Site icon SarkariExamResults.info

SSC Salary Chart New | Allowances | Perks | Promotions

SSC Salary Chart New : Looking for Pay Scale/ Pay Band of Staff Selection Commission on internet. So through this article of sarkariexamresults.info, you can check the detailed SSC Salary Chart New for all the posts. The 7th Pay Commission is now applicable and Commission is paying salary to their employees as per it. After 7th Pay Commission, there is an increment of 22 to 24 percent on a salary of employees

In today’s time, there are no. of job seekers want to get placed in Staff Selection Commission. The biggest reason behind this is an attractive salary, along with the salary Commission also provides additional Allowances and perks. If you are the one who wants to get complete SSC Salary Chart then you can check all the important details regarding SSC Salary from this page.

To check details you required to scroll down this page which is well made by the team members of sarkariexamresults.info. So, candidates need to regular visit this page for more updates or bookmark this page by pressing Ctrl+D.


SSC Salary Chart New Short Information

Organization NameStaff Selection Commission
Page CategorySalary Chart
Salary DetailsAvailable Below

SSC Salary Chart New 

SSC Per Month Salary-

PostGroupSSC Job Salary 
  CGL Group B/C 51961
  CHSL Group B/C 31045
  Stenographer Group C 31715
  LDC Group C 23881
  UDC Group C 31045
  10+2 Group C 23881
  Clerk Group C 23881
  DEO Group C 31045
  Multi-Tasking Group C 21715
  Income Tax Inspector Group B 51961
  Tax Assistant Group B 31045
  CBI Inspector Group B 54401


SSC New Salary Chart with Grade Pay-

PostsGrade PayTotal Salary
CHSL Salary (LDC/DEO/Assistant)1900 – 240018777 – 31045
Stenographer1800 21715
LDC (Lowe Divisional Clerk) 1900 23881
UDC (Upper Divisional Clerk) 2400 31045
10 2 Salary 1900 23881
Clerk 1900 23881
DEO (DATA Entry Operator) 2400 31045
Multitasking 1800 21715
Income Tax Inspector 4600 51961
Tax Assistant 2400 31045
CBI Inspector 4600 54401


SSC Salary 7th Pay Commission Post Wise-

PostSSC CGL Grade Pay SSC CGL Salary In Hand
Assistant Audit Officer- Under C & AG480055039(X), 49431(Y), 45623(Z)
 Inspector Examiner (CBEC)460052,000
 Inspector Preventive (CBEC)460051,000
 SSC CGL Inspector Salary (Excise Dept.)460051,911
 Inspector in Income Tax460051,122
 Sub Inspector (CBI)420042,000
 Inspector of Any Post (Department)420042,211
 Inspector (Narcotics Dept.)420041,140
 Sub Inspector (NIA) Investigation420041,999
 SSC CGL Assistant Salary in External Affairs (Ministry)460052,333
 Assistant in Railway (Ministry)460053,444
 Assistant in IB (Investigation)460052,411
 Assistant in (Secretarial Services)460051,121
 Division Accountant (CAG)420042,456
 CGDA Auditor280035,250
 C and GA Auditor280035,002
 CGA Auditor280036,400
 Junior Accountant CGA280035,111
 CBDT Tax Assistant240031,000
 UDC (Central Dept.)240031,400
 CBEC Tax Assistant240032,444
 Sub Inspector in (Narcotics)240031,101

SSC Salary Chart After 7th CPC from 2020 to 2024 Year-
SSC MTS Salary 2020

PostMTS (GP 1800)MTS (GP 1800)MTS (GP 1800)
City (Category)XYZ
Basic Pay180001800018000
DA000
HRA432028801440
TA1350900900
DA on TA000
Gross Salary23670217802034
NPS180018001800
CGHS125125125
CGEGIS150015001500
Total Deduction342534253425
In-Hand Salary202451835516915



SSC LDC Salary-

PostsGrade PayTotal Salary
LDC (Lower Divisional Clerk) 1900 23881


SSC Stenographer Salary Details-

Post NameGrade PaySalary In Hand
Stenographer1800 21715


SSC CHSL Salary Details-

PostSSC CHSL Salary
LDC (Lower Division Clerk) 22,392 – 26,026
DEO (Data Entry Operator) 29,340 – 35,220
Court Clerk 22,392 – 26,026
Postal Assistant/Sorting Assistant 29,340 – 35,220



SSC UDC Salary-

PostsGrade PayTotal Salary
UDC (Upper Divisional Clerk) 2400 31045


SSC JE Salary Details-

Post NameSSC In hand SalarySSC Gross Salary
Junior Engineer (Civil)29455 to 3390732667 to 37119
Electrical and mechanical Junior Engineer29,455 to 33,90732667 to 37119
JE Quantity Surveying and Contract29,455 to 33,90732667 to 37119


SSC Salary Traveling Allowance-

TA for X Cities3600
TA for Y Cities1800
TA for Z Cities1800

SSC Salary Deduction in All Post-

Grade PayCitiesGPF : NPSCGEGISCGHS
2400X/Y/Z22501500125
2800X/Y/Z29201500125
4200X/Y/Z35402500225
4600X/Y/Z44902500225


Note:

To get all the complete notification details directly on your email address then subscribe our free Job Alert on Email by pressing below link. You can also like our face book Sarkariexamresults page by pressing below link.

Exit mobile version