NCL Technician Supervisor Recruitment 2023 – Apply Online For 512 Vacancy

Telegram Join Now
WhatsApp Join Now

NCL Technician Supervisor Recruitment 2023: Northern Coalfields Limited has released a recruitment notification for the Technician Supervisor vacancy. Through this official notification, this organization is going to recruit 512 posts for NCL Recruitment. Applicants who want to apply for the Technician and Supervisor Vacancy read the notification carefully.

Latest Recruitment Update: Good news for the job seekers because of the NCL Recruitment 2023 for Technician, Supervisor vacancy. The online form for NCL Recruitment is starting on August 2023. And, the Last date for NCL Technician and Supervisor Exam 2023 is August 2023. Check the complete details below.

NCL Technician Supervisor Recruitment 2023 – Short Details

Organization NameNorthern Coalfields Limited
Post NameNCL Technician and Supervisor Recruitment 2023
Total Posts512
NCL Technician Supervisor Recruitment Application ScheduleUpdate soon
Selection ProcessWritten Exam, Interview
Job & Exam LocationAcross India

NCL Recruitment 2023: Important Dates

Released advertisement: Update soon

Application Form Start date: Update soon

Last date to Apply Online: Update soon

Last Date to Deposit Fee: Update soon

Admit Card Date: To be released

NCL Technician and Supervisor Exam Date: To be released

NCL Vacancy 2023 – Eligibility Criteria

Post NameTotalEligibility Criteria
Supervisor (Assistant Foreman)793 Year Engineering Diploma in Electronics or Mechanical Engineering from Recognized Board/Institute
Technician433Class 10th High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade from Recognized Institute

NCL Recruitment – Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Foreman (E&T)040100010107
Assistant Foreman (Mechanical)321006101472
Technician Fitter6421142129149
Technician Electrician7325172434174
Technician Turner110201020319
Technician Machinist050100010108
Technician Welder341209121683

Age Limits for NCL Vacancy 2023 (As of 25.08.2023):

Minimum: 18 Years

Maximum: 30 Years

The upper age is also provided as per NCL rules.

Application Fee for NCL Recruitment 2023

General/OBC/EWS candidates: Rs. 500/-

SC/ST/PH candidates: Nil

How to Apply for NCL Technician Supervisor Online Form 2023?

Interested candidates can apply for NCL Technician Supervisor Recruitment Application Form 2023 from the given below link.

Step-1: First of all, visit the official site of NCL  which is www.nclcil.in.

Step-2: Here, look at the home page that will appear as NCL Recruitment 2023.

Step-3: After reading the NCL Technician Supervisor Recruitment Notification carefully, click on apply online link.

Step-4: After filling out the NCL application form kindly take a printout for further reference.

When were the dates for the NCL Technician and Supervisor Vacancy online form?

The NCL Technician and Supervisor Vacancy online form 2023 starts on August 2023.

What is the last date to apply for the NCL Technician Supervisor Recruitment?

You can apply for the Technician Supervisor online form until August 2023.

What is the selection process for the Northern Coalfields Limited Exam 2023?

Candidates will recruit through the written exam and interview process.

What is the application fee for NCL Technician Supervisor Vacancy 2023?

General/OBC/EWS candidates: Rs. 500/-

SC/ST/PH candidates: Nil

Important Links:

Download Notification

Visit Official Website