NCL Technician Supervisor Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online For 512 Vacancy

NCL Technician Supervisor Recruitment 2020 – Apply Online For 512 Vacancy

NCL Technician Supervisor Recruitment 2020: Northern Coalfields Limited has released a recruitment notification for Technician Supervisor vacancy. Through this official notification, this organization is going to recruit 512 posts for NCL Recruitment. Applicants  who want to apply for the Technician and Supervisor Vacancy read the notification carefully.

Latest Recruitment Update: Good news for the job seekers because the NCL Recruitment 2020 for Technician, Supervisor vacancy. The online form for NCL Recruitment is starting on 3rd August 2020. And, the Last date for NCL Technician and Supervisor Exam 2020 is 25th August 2020. Check complete details below..

NCL Technician Supervisor Recruitment 2020 – Short Details

Organization NameNorthern Coalfields Limited
Post NameNCL Technician and Supervisor Recruitment 2020
Total Posts512
NCL Technician Supervisor Recruitment Application Schedule3rd August to 25th August 2020
Selection ProcessWritten Exam, Interview
Job & Exam LocationAcross India

NCL Recruitment 2020: Important Dates

Released advertisement: 15th July 2020

Application Form Start date: 3rd August 2020

Last date to Apply Online: 25th August 2020

Last Date to Deposit Fee: 25th August 2020

Admit Card Date: To be released

NCL Technician and Supervisor Exam Date: To be released

NCL Vacancy 2020 – Eligibility Criteria

Post NameTotalEligibility Criteria
Supervisor (Assistant Foreman)793 Year Engineering Diploma in Electronics or Mechanical Engineering from Recognized Board/Institute
Technician433Class 10th High School Exam with ITI Certificate in Related Trade from Recognized Institute

NCL Recruitment – Vacancy Details

Post NameUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Assistant Foreman (E&T)040100010107
Assistant Foreman (Mechanical)321006101472
Technician Fitter6421142129149
Technician Electrician7325172434174
Technician Turner110201020319
Technician Machinist050100010108
Technician Welder341209121683

Age Limits for NCL Vacancy 2020 (As on 25.08.2020):

Minimum: 18 Years

Maximum: 30 Years

The upper age also provided as per NCL rules.

Application Fee for NCL Recruitment 2020

General/OBC/EWS candidates: Rs. 500/-

SC/ST/PH candidates: Nil

How to Apply for NCL Technician Supervisor Online Form 2020?

Interested candidates can apply for NCL Technician Supervisor Recruitment Application Form 2020 from the given below link.

Step-1: First of all, visit the official site of NCL  which is www.nclcil.in.

Step-2: Here, look at the home page  that will appear as NCL Recruitment 2020.

Step-3: After reading the NCL Technician Supervisor Recruitment Notification carefully, and click on apply online link.

Step-4: After filling the NCL application form kindly take a printout for further reference.

When was dates the NCL Technician and Supervisor Vacancy online form?

The NCL Technician and Supervisor Vacancy online form 2020 starting from 3rd August 2020.

What is the last date to apply for the NCL Technician Supervisor Recruitment?

You can apply the Technician Supervisor online form until 25th August 2020.

What is the selection process for the Northern Coalfields Limited Exam 2020?

Candidates will recruit through the written exam and interview process.

What is the application fee for NCL Technician Supervisor Vacancy 2020?

General/OBC/EWS candidates: Rs. 500/-

SC/ST/PH candidates: Nil

Important Links:

Apply Online for NCL Recruitment 2020

Download Notification

Visit Official Website