JPSC Civil Services Recruitment 2021 Apply Online For 252 Posts

JPSC Civil Services Recruitment 2021

JPSC Civil Services Recruitment 2021  JPSC Civil Services Exam 2021  JPSC Recruitment 2021 For 252 Posts Apply Online For JPSC Civil Services Exam 2021  JPSC Civil Services Recruitment Eligibility Criteria  JPSC  Civil Services 2021 Notification  How To Apply For JPSC Civil Services Online Form

JPSC Civil Services Exam 2021

Jharkhand Public Service Commission has announced a notification for the recruitment of Deputy Collector, PSI, Jail Superintendent, and Others 252 vacancies. Those candidates are interested in the following exam notification to check the full details here. Job seekers can apply online for JPSC Civil Services Recruitment 2021 from 15th February 2021 and apply till the date 15th March 2021. Candidates can check the complete required eligibility criteria and apply online for the JPSC Civil Services Exam Online Form.

JPSC Civil Services Recruitment 2021 Details

Organization NameJharkhand Public Service Commission
Vacancy NameDeputy Collector, PSI, Jail Superintendent, and Others
Vacancy Details252
Application ModeOnline
Recruitment LocationJharkhand
Recruitment CategoryState Govt. Jobs
JPSC Official Sitehttps://jpsc.gov.in/

JPSC Civil Services Vacancy 2021 Details

Total Posts: 252

Post NameUREWSBCEBCSCSTTotal
Deputy Collector1804010041744
Police Sub Inspector20030102041040
District Coordinator0901010020316
Jail Superintendent020000002
Assistant Municipal Commissioner27060405061765
Jharkhand Education Service II19040206020841
Junior Registrar05000200310
Assistant Registrar0300300006
Assistant Director0100001002
Planning Officer05000200209
Probation Officer050003030417

JPSC Recruitment 2021 Important Dates

Starting Date for Apply Online: 15/02/2021

Apply Online Last Date: 15/03/2021

Admit Card Release Date: April 2021

JPSC Civil Services Pre Exam Date: 02/05/2021

Mains Exam Date: Sep 2021

JPSC Civil Service Exam Required Eligibility Criteria

Educational Qualification

Graduating Degree in any stream.

Age Limit

Minimum: 21 years

Maximum: 35 years

Age Relaxation given as per rules.

JPSC Civil Services Recruitment Application Fee

General/ OBC / EWS: Rs. 600/-

SC / ST / PH: Rs. 150/-

Payment Mode: Online

How to Apply for JPSC Civil Services Online Form 2021:

Interested candidates can apply online through the link below or they can also apply through the official site of the JPSC before 15/March/2021.

IMPORTANT LINKS
APPLY LINKClick Here
OFFICIAL NOTIFICATIONClick Here
OFFICIAL WEBSITEClick Here